GAINS Final Leaderboard - FY17

Tracking is done in-house by Illinois ASBO staff using Association software. However, you are ultimately responsible to keep track of your own participation and double check to make sure the points posted match your participation. Points are tallied quarterly and posted on the Leaderboard; new activity will not immediately be reflected. 


If you have a question about your points, you can contact Nicole Lee at (815) 753-9305.

The following reflects points earned from July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017. 

Bronze

675
David Rutkowski, Horace Mann Insurance Company
Dave Foler, INSPEC, Inc.
Scott Vanderlee, Midwest Transit Equipment, Inc.
Justin Vondra, Skyward, Inc.
Christopher Lutz, The Larson Equipment & Furniture Co.
Brittany Flaherty Theis, Whitt Law LLC
Bradley Paulsen, Wight & Company

650
Frederick Ringe, EMA Chicago, Inc.
Gregory Cooney, Frank Cooney Company
Robert Cafarelli, Zions Bank

625
Glen Grimm, Constellation Energy
Matt Beran, Lauterbach & Amen, LLP
Kathy Grele, MB Financial Bank, N.A.
Jim Sullivan, Sikich, LLP

600 
Matt Geerdes, Crowe Horwath LLP
Todd Sholeen, FirstMerit Bank
Michael English, Forecast5 Analytics, Inc.
Richard Silverman, Lowery McDonnell Company
Michael Holmes, Vanguard Energy Services, LLC
Dan Kritta, Wold Architects and Engineers

575 
Sean Rager, Asset Control Solutions, Inc.
Michael Stanch, Energy Solutions International
Linda Mont, Key Benefit Concepts, LLC
Kevin Korn, McKinstry
Jeffrey Schroeder, PFM Asset Management LLC
James Rachlin, RBC Capital Markets, LLC
Alan Armbrust, STR Building Resources LLC
Fern Shackelford, Voya Financial
Timothy McGrath, Wold Architects & Engineers

 

550
Trisha Didion, ABM
Adrienne Booker, Ehlers & Associates, Inc.
Hope Hardin-Borbely, Illinois Learning Technology Purchase Program
Edward Noyes, Lincoln Investment
Sharon Uslan, OpTerra Energy Services
Charles Czachor, PMA Financial Network, Inc.
Gregory Williams, Siemens Industry, Inc.

525
Nick Cavaliere, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Marc Deneau, Henry Bros. Construction Mgmt. Services, Inc.
Connor Schomig, Kiefer Specialty Flooring, Inc.
Scott Maher, Nora Systems, Inc.
Nicholas Deka, PaySchools
Robert Lewis, PMA Securities, Inc.

500
Lisa Martin, ARCON Associates, Inc.
Mike Phelan, BCI Burke, Co.
Travis Bushue, Bushue Human Resources, Inc.
John Benish, Cook-Illinois Corp./Twin Lakes Trans. Consulting
Lisa Nguyen, Cordogan, Clark & Associates, Inc.
Gary Stanley, DLA Architects, Ltd.
David Patton, Healy, Bender & Associates, Inc.
Luis Toledo, Midwest Moving & Storage
Scott Bennett, Turner Construction
Todd McDaniel, Virco, Inc.

No Benefit Received

475 
Cheryden Juergensen, Eder, Casella & Co.
Andrew O'Hara, Imagetec L. P.
Deborah Keelan, Johnson Controls, Inc.
Peggy Koonce, Skyward, Inc.
Christopher Johnson, Tandus Centiva

450 
Phil Knox, 4 Discovery
Joe Parys, CenterPoint Energy
Tom Gawne, Elemental Solutions, LLC
Greg Wolfe, Envirox, LLC
Tim Custis, Gorenz & Associates, Ltd.
James Maciejewski, JMA Architects
Scott Mills, Lowery McDonnell Company
Betsy Allen, Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.
David Levett, Moody's Investors Service
Tom Ford, National IPA/TCPN
Susan Witherspoon, Office Depot
Brian Ondyak, Performance Services, Inc.
Fenil Patel, PMA Financial Network, Inc.
Michael Eichhorn, Wold Architects & Engineers

425
Michael Frances, Forecast 5 Analytics, Inc.
Ian Lamp, Lamp Incorporated
Mark Akers, Pepper Construction Company
Manuel Rivera, Plante Moran
Scott Allan, Rycor Software
Russ Durand, Software Unlimited
Eric Kumerow, Tandus Centiva

400 
Michael Carmine, Classroom Technologies
Patrick Pederson, Diversified Benefit Services, Inc.
Dwain Lutzow, DLA Architects, Ltd.
Cody Comstock, Fastenal
John Kelley, Heartland Business Systems
Daniel Brandolino, Ingersoll Rand-Trane
Brian Chassee, InterfaceFLOR
Eric Barnes, Klingner & Associates, PC
Ann Tranter, Legat Architects
Justin Robinson, Life Safety Hardware Consultants
Kiersten Sheets, Ruyle Mechanical Services, Inc.
Julie Strahl, Sikich, LLP
John Litz, Specialized Data Systems
Candice Lawton, TerraCycle
Stephen Banks, TSA Consulting Group, Inc.

375 
William Mayer, CallOne
Nathan Robinson, Impact Networking
Robert Gillingham, Innovative Modular Solutions, Inc.
Laura Mishlove, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank, NA
Steve Hayes, Nicholas & Associates, Inc.
Tammie Beckwith Schallmo, PMA Securities, Inc.

350 
Amanda Wetterer, Cintas Corporation
Michael Hamilton, Dyson, Inc.
Glen Eriksson, Eriksson Engineering Associates, Ltd.
Bryan Brauer, HPS
Ken Detina, Siemens
Randy Ramey, TIPS (The Interlocal Purchasing Systems)

325 
Richard Cozzi, ARCON Associates, Inc.
Lisa Yefsky, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Christy Lasowski, BELFOR USA
Stuart Brodsky, Cannon Design
Jeff Peskuski, Graybar
Barney Mundorf, Guin Mundorf, LLC
James Snyder, Ice Miller LLP
Thomas Varga, Interstate Roof Systems Consultants, Inc.
Scott Duenser, Klein Hall & Associates, LLC
Jay Ripsky, Pepper Construction Company
Pamela Voorhees, Plante Moran
Rich Gross, Scranton Products
Andrew Mace, Sikich, LLP
Thomas Jenkins, Skyward, Inc.
Steven Stalker, Stalker Sports Floors
Jan Taniguchi, STR Building Resources LLC
Dan Galeher, Suburban Laboratories
Mike Cederlund, Team REIL, Inc.
Robert Parker, US Foods

300 
Michael White, Activate Healthcare
Alexis Coonan, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
John Mattern, BMO Harris Bank N.A.
Pamela Howe, Commerce Bank
Erik Fehl, Environmental Control Solutions, Inc.
Kimberly O'Dea, IT Savvy
Josh Draftz, J&D Enterprises
James White, J.S. White & Associates, LLC
Heather Hopkins, O'Shea Builders
James Davis, PMA Financial Network, Inc.
Todd Natenberg, PowerSchool
James Woodard, Sandner Group
Kevin Heid, Stifel, Nicolaus & Company
Mark Robinson, The Larson Equipment & Furniture Co.
Robert McLean, The OMNI Group, Inc.
Stuart Whitt, Whitt Law LLC
Jason Green, W-T Engineering, Inc.

275
Whitney Dyson, American Fidelity Assurance Co.
Lauren Self, Andrews Technology
Dan Docel, Building IQ
Steve Verdung, Canon Solutions
Steven Kowalski, Energy Systems Group
Joseph Koselleck, GCA Services Group
Scott Kelsey, Midwest Engineering Associates, Inc.
Derek Schwinn, Milliken Contract Carpet
Donald Weber, PMA Financial Network, Inc.
Sherri Fields, PublicSchoolWORKS
Wayne King, Quest Food Management Services, Inc.
Phyllis Gebke, Southern Bus & Mobility
Christine Selick, Sunbelt Rentals
James Relyea, The Horton Group
Thad Daniels, United Analytical Services, Inc.
Kyle Elmore, YellowFolder

250
Donna Murphy, Accident Fund Insurance Co. of America
Scott Engstrom, Ameresco, Inc.
Joe Lightcap, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Bryan Barger, BMO Harris Bank N.A.
Darin Rhea, Buckeye Cleaning Center-Chicago
Patrick Carroll, Carroll Seating Company, Inc.
Thomas O'Sullivan, Cook-Illinois Corp./Twin Lakes Trans. Consulting
Wendy Covich, DLA Architects, Ltd.
Ed Wright, DLA Architects, Ltd.
Susan Wade, First Midwest Bank
Allen Albus, Forecast5 Analytics, Inc.
George Reigle, GreenAssociates, Inc.
Mary Ryan, Heartland School Solutions
Collin Noe, Ingersoll Rand-Trane
Joseph Fahey, International Contractors, Inc.
Darryl Baker, Johnson Controls, Inc.
Jillian Dougherty, MB Financial Bank, N.A.
Susan Jones, Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.
Raymond Coyne, Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.
Eric Gouwens, SFE - Southwest Foodservice Excellence
R. Scott Cummings, T. A. Cummings Jr. Co.
Richard Dewar, Wight & Company

225 
Mel Diaz, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Ryan Doyle, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Byron Given, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Kaleb Holt, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Lynda Given, Chapman and Cutler LLP
Michele James, CTS Group
Eric Sickbert, DLA Architects, Ltd.
Mary Jo Sagnella, E-RATE ONLINE
Eric Smith, Forecast 5 Analytics, Inc.
Michael Guzan, MidCo, Inc.
Tina Chazinski, Proven Business Systems
Scott Goehring, The Garland Company
Keith Ward, The RMP Group
200
Mary Jo McLoughlin, ARAMARK Education
Greg Payne, Facilitron, Inc.
Edward Sotor, INSPEC, Inc.
Kathy Litts, Preferred Meals
Robert Rottersman, Ramboll Environ
Ken Garcia, Single Path

175
Jeff Krause, Arbor Management, Inc.
Kim Falco, Asset Control Solutions, Inc.
Michele Breakfield, Cunningham Recreation/GameTime
Spencer Sunde, Frontline Technologies
Michael Baker, Group Alternatives, Inc.
Eric Deyerler, North American Corp.
Tracy Talbot, Office Depot
Brianna Johnson, TimeClock Plus

150 
Victoria Dowling, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
James Graff, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Shawn Hamilton, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Michael Parrott, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Christopher Daly, BMO Harris Bank N.A.
Hank Gay, BMO Harris Bank N.A.
Dave Wilms, C & E Solutions
John Knoelke, Cook-Illinois Corp./Twin Lakes Trans. Consulting
Bruce Dahlquist, DLA Architects, Ltd.
Robert St. Mary, Elara Engineering
Ryan Wolber, Energy Systems Group (ESG)
Al Fitzpatrick, Fanning Howey Associates, Inc.
Howard Crouse, Forecast5 Analytics, Inc.
Jason Schoenleber, Forecast5 Analytics, Inc.
James Levi, Hodges, Loizzi, Eisenhammer, Rodick & Kohn LLP
James Wede, Performance Services, Inc.
Michael Boles, PFM Asset Management LLC
Eugene Hanses, Robbins, Schwartz, Nicholas, Lifton & Taylor, Ltd.
Connie Bowman, Skyward, Inc.

125 
Kaitlin Economon, American Fidelity Assurance Co.
Tyler LaMantia, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Brad Lazar, AXA Advisors, LLC
Jason Coyle, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Joseph Buchholz, Buck Services, Inc.
David Torres, Forecast 5 Analytics, Inc.
Paul Timm, RETA Security, Inc.
Russell Look, Voya Financial

100
Melissa Pementel, ARAMARK Education
John Zeglinski, Defend Your Head
Merilee McCracken, Forecast 5 Analytics, Inc.
Vladimir Dragosavljevic, Forecast5 Analytics, Inc.
Christopher Jackson, Lincoln Investment

75 
Steven Schwartzman, A Plus Cafe
Patrick Sheahan, Alliant / Mesirow Insurance Services
Denise Nahley, Amazon Business
Jason Marquardt, American Capital Financial Services
Nicole Kubek, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Brian Berg, Berg Engineering Consultants, Ltd.
Michael Bognar, Bio Reclaimation/VT
Lynne Sorkin, bKL Architecture LLC
John McNutt, BluePoint Alert Solutions
Bert Nuehring, Crowe Horwath LLP
Christine Torres, Crowe Horwath LLP
David Schuh, Crystal Lake CSD 47
Sarah Beyne, Digital Schools Midwest
Dennis Bane, DLR Group
Shelly Casella-Dercole, Eder, Casella & Co.
Steve Larson, Ehlers & Associates, Inc.
Charlene Johnsos, Fanning Howey Associates, Inc.
Zach Stokes, Forecast 5 Analytics, Inc.
Jack Hayes, Frederick Quinn Corporation
Shawn McLain, Guin Mundorf, LLC
Elizabeth Shields, Hearne & Associates
Marion Kotecki, Honeywell International, Inc.
David Hernandez, Horace Mann Insurance Company
Albert Lerman, Horace Mann Insurance Company
Catherine Underwood, Horace Mann Insurance Company
Allyson Eberhart, Illinois Learning Technology Purchase Program
Kerry Leonard, Kerry Leonard, LLC
Stephen Nelson, Larson & Darby Group
Jill Hagan, MB Financial Bank, N.A.
Elizabeth Gasparini, Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.
Fay Rofalikos, Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.
Don Robinson, Net56, Inc.
Gregory Kubitz, PMA Financial Network, Inc.
Clare Keating, Preferred Meals
John Vonder, Providence Capital Network, LLC
Anna Lisznianski, PushCoin, Inc.
Robert Livingston, Ramboll Environ
Thomas Chapman, Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Samuel Cavnar, Robbins, Schwartz, Nicholas, Lifton & Taylor, Ltd.
Lee Gaul, Ruck/Pate Architecture
Tina Ewanio, Safety Socket LLC
Carla Paschal, Sikich, LLP
Clayton Crost, Sonitrol Corporation
James Shanahan, Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Sonia Martinez, Technology Center of DuPage
Joshua Whitt, Whitt Law LLC
Kevin O'Kelly, William Blair & Company, LLC
Ellen Wandless, Wilmington CUSD 209-U

50
Gary Voogt, Access Master
George Demarakis, ARCON Associates, Inc.
Marcus Henthorn, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Mark Mitrovich, BMO Harris Bank N.A.
Kevin Noren, BMO Harris Bank N.A.
Brian Feltes, Brian Feltes & Associates, Inc.
David Hayden, Centerpoint Energy
Anna Colandrea, CTS Group
Doug McMahan, CTS Group
Jeffery Cohn, Energy Systems Group
Heather Taylor, Forecast5 Analytics, Inc.
Christopher Lehmann, Johnson Controls, Inc.
Robin Randall, Legat Architects
Mark Koll, Martin Whalen Office Solutions, Inc.
John Epperson, Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.
KC Akalaonu, Moen, Inc.
David Thieman, NextEra Energy Services
Sam McLeod, NSF International
Lance Tritsch, Pepper Construction Company
Nick Allen, Performance Services, Inc.
Kirk Williams, Safe Step, LLC
Jarrett Thomas, Suburban Laboratories
Joe Evans, The Ivy League

25
Langston Hughes, ARAMARK Education
Arthur Hayhurst, FGM Architects, Inc.
Kevin Garrow, J. P. Morgan Chase Bank, NA
Krisztina Dommer, Sikich, LLP
Aimee Briles, Wintrust Financial